ESMB has entered archive mode. All posts and threads that were available to the general public are still readable. The board is still searchable. 

Thank you all for your participation and readership over the last 12 years.

If you want to join in the conversation, please join the new ESMB Redux at www.exscn2.net.



Completions: Advance Magazine (Los Angeles)

Discussion in 'Completions Lists' started by Pooks, Feb 14, 2010.

  1. Lynn Fountain Campbell

    Lynn Fountain Campbell Silver Meritorious Patron

    He probably had to do everything over -- like everyone else who has enough money to pay for 2 or 3 bridges. They probably told him he wasn't clear or something, and he bought it. Literally.

    Lynn
     
  2. Pooks

    Pooks MERCHANT OF CHAOS

    Scientology Service Completions - Advance 205 [circa May 2010 ]

    TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance : Advance 205

    Advance 205 [ circa May 2010 ]


    Quick Stats:
    119 completions
    65 individuals
    13 different services

    STATE OF CLEAR [ 1 ]

    John Kelly

    SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]

    Kori Curry
    Thu Do
    Carlie Johnston
    John Kelly
    Mary Ann Langenfeld
    Dror Soref
    Teresa Yao

    SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 18 ]

    Sten Rodin
    Ben Atwood
    Glenn Benest
    Vie Blakely
    Eric Brackett
    Michelle Carter
    Shirley Hwang
    Shawn Johonnesson
    Heather Kanning
    Jason Larocca
    Adrienne MacDonald
    Ray Mallet
    Kenn O'Firinn
    Terry Ransom
    Wendy Scheuermann
    Larry Scortt
    Maria Valdes
    Heather Mutize

    OT PREPARATIONS [ 2 ]

    Linda Jones
    Kevin Sorrells

    SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 12 ]

    Ben Atwood
    Glenn Benest
    Omar Boustani
    Shirley Hwang
    Julio Jaimes
    Linda Jones
    Ryan Lee
    Ray Mallet
    Ron Matlock
    Terry Ransom
    Larry Scortt
    Kevin Sorrells

    OT ELIGIBILITY [ 8 ]

    Ben Atwood
    Maureen Baiardi
    Thu Do
    Brett Godfrey
    Shirley Hwang
    Linda Jones
    Jeremy Petersen
    Susan Sosin

    GRADE VI R6EW [ 6 ]

    Mo Baiardi
    Laurie Cole
    Thu Do
    Shirley Hwang
    Haideh Malek
    Rick Nelson

    CLEARING COURSE [ 7 ]

    Kori Curry
    Thu Do
    Carlie Johnston
    Mary Ann Langenfeld
    Rick Nelson
    Dror Soref
    Teresa Yao

    NEW OT I [ 16 ]

    Sue (Wenshao) Lien
    Carolina Aymerich
    Maureen Baiardi
    Kori Curry
    Sean Dernehl
    Thu Do
    Brett Godfrey
    Carlie Johnston
    Linda Jones
    Mary Ann Langenfeld
    Jodi Leesley
    Shiri Lonstein
    Rick Nelson
    Jeremy Petersen
    Susan Sosin
    Teresa Yao

    OT II [ 13 ]

    Kori Curry
    Sean Dernehl
    Thu Do
    Brett Godfrey
    Patti Howorka
    Carlie Johnston
    Sue Lien
    Shiri Lonstein
    Polly Matthes
    Rick Nelson
    Jeremy Petersen
    Mark Pruett
    Teresa Yao

    OT III [ 11 ]

    Claudia Arcabascio
    Jennifer Aspen
    Valerie Beardon
    Valeric Fahren
    Eve Forney
    Janice McCarty
    Saralinda McCrink
    Jane Mitchel
    Kay Plasch
    Mark Pruett
    Debbie Young

    NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 9 ]

    Claudia Arcabascio
    Jennifer Aspen
    Valerie Beardon
    Valerie Fahren
    Anna Kopecky
    Kay Plasch
    Alethiea Taylor
    Debbie Young
    Eve Forney

    NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 9 ]

    Claudia Arcabascio
    Alexis Corey
    Valerie Fahren
    Eve Forney
    Herbert Kahen
    Anna Kopecky
    David Percival
    Bill Pettyjohn
    Debbie Young
     
  3. Pooks

    Pooks MERCHANT OF CHAOS

    I'll work on finding Issues 206 and 207.


    Scientology Service Completions - Advance 208 [circa September 2011 ]
    TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance : Advance 208

    Advance 208 [ circa September 2011 ]

    Quick Stats:

    329 completions

    200 individuals

    34 different services

    SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 23 ]

    Mark Benton
    Joe Bleich
    Jenna Capozzi
    Eddie Deezen
    Ron Ely
    Arthur Gervorkian
    Guy Grant
    Ken Hoffman
    Irit Lax
    Hamid Nasser
    Tony Peacock
    Tina Pech
    Jasmin Renna
    Diana Rocine
    Mirit Sadeh
    Dawn Saito
    Robin Smith
    Paul Townsend
    Richard Wadsworth
    Edu Bouman
    Arina Erlichman
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Chuck Sterne

    OT PREPARATIONS [ 18 ]

    Hanover Booth
    Jill Bromund
    Jenna Capozzi
    George Dinkle
    Lisa Ferris
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Aless Harris
    Debbie Hennings
    Brenda Hildenbrand
    Adrian Jayasinha
    Avna Jungen
    Kari Lee
    Fay Ann Maxson
    Perry Morse
    Alejandra Dingler
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Linda Rickey
    Wendy Smith

    SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 22 ]

    Jane Benefiel
    Debbie Boykin
    Lin Brewster
    Erika Christensen
    Jono Dekievoit
    Alejandra Dingler
    Donalee Dittenhoefer
    Lisa Ferris
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Goldie Goldwasser
    Gary Graham
    Alessandra Harris
    Chandra Lorentzen
    Perry Morse
    Tina Pech
    Lisa Pezzella
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Jasmin Renna
    Kathy Rensberry
    Chuck Sterne
    Jim Watson
    Bill Yanda

    OT ELIGIBILITY [ 25 ]

    Mireya Banderas
    Lin Brewster
    Andy Brown
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Alejandra Dingler
    George Dinkle
    Donalee Dittenhoefer
    Bruce Ferguson
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Tony Highshaw
    Avna Jungen
    Larry Lowe
    Andrea Manseau
    Rajeev Narang
    Joao Oliviera
    Tina Pech
    Lisa Pezzella
    Linda Rickey
    Yolka Shehu
    Wendy Smith
    Ellen Turnbull
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Jim Watson
    Bill Yanda

    GRADE VI R6EW [ 6 ]

    Lin Brewster
    Bruce Ferguson
    Larry Lowe
    Hazel Nasu
    Joao Oliveira
    Lisa Pezzella

    STATE OF CLEAR [ 11 ]

    Ben Brown
    Shannon Burke
    Laurie Cole
    Bruce Ferguson
    Ray Mallet
    Robert Nebeker
    Sisu Raiken
    C. Terry Ranson
    Jan Seeley
    Bob Sinclair
    Nicole Tabibizadeh

    SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]

    Ben Brown
    Shannon Burke
    Bruce Ferguson
    Ray Mallet
    Robert Nebeker
    Sisu Raiken
    C. Terry Ranson
    Jan Seeley
    Bob Sinclair
    Nicole Tabibizadeh

    NEW OT I [ 18 ]

    Mireya Banderas
    Ben Brown
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Alejandra Dingler
    Donalee Dittenhoefer
    Tedi Domowicz
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Tony Highshaw
    Maya Keller
    Ray Mallet
    Rajeev Narang
    Sisu Raiken
    C. Terry Ransom
    Yolka Shehu
    Nicole Tabibizadeh
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Jim Watson

    OT II [ 18 ]

    Mireya Banderas
    Ben Brown
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Alejandra Dingler
    Donalee Dittenhoefer
    Tedi Domowicz
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Jim McMahon
    Ray Mallet
    Rajeev Narang
    Diane Null
    Sisu Raiken
    C. Terry Ransom
    Yolka Shehu
    Nicole Tabibizadeh
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Jim Watson

    OT III [ 20 ]

    Mireya Banderas
    Bob Bichler
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Steve Eglash
    Charlotte Fine
    Shelby Fitzgerald
    Aris Gregorian
    Maya Keller
    Ryan Lee
    Jim McMahon
    Rajeev Narang
    Diane Null
    Viviana Ortiz
    C. Terry Ransom
    Yolka Shehu
    Joy Somers
    Nicole Tabibzadeh
    Juan Vargas
    Ivy Wang-Ramos

    NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 27 ]

    Mireya Banderas
    Bob Bichler
    Ariana Capriotti
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Julie Crane
    Tony Dinges
    Charlotte Fine
    Phillipa Gerson
    Debbie Gilleard
    Murray Gould
    Aris Gregorian
    Joy Guiliano
    Linda Higginbotham
    Brenda Hildenbrand
    Brittany Jordan
    Ryan Lee
    Fay Maxson
    Fritz Mockler
    Rajeev Narang
    Penny Nemoede
    Diane Null
    Viviana Ortiz
    Yolka Shehu
    Nicole Tabibzadeh
    Juan Vargas
    Ivy Wang-Ramos

    NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 30 ]

    Jeroen Beukers
    Sherene Blankenship
    Ariana Capriotti
    Gustavo Carballo
    Laurie Cole
    Julie Crane
    Mo Foss
    Deborah Gilleard
    Joy Giuliano
    Aris Gregorian
    Linda Higginbotham
    Sue Hutchings
    Fay Maxson
    Rajeev Narang
    Penny Nemoede
    Diane Null
    Viviana Ortiz
    Roberta Perry
    Patti Petersen
    Selene Rayl
    Dave Rolfe
    Tom Salmon
    Sandi Sampson
    Joe Scheuer
    Yolka Shehu
    Wendy Smith
    Nicole Tabibzadeh
    Juan Vargas
    Ivy Wang-Ramos
    Victoria Yee

    CLASS VIII COURSE [ 1 ]

    Marcy Brown

    DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 11 ]

    Jean Hamilton
    Dawn Kaehn
    Mary Ann Langenfeld
    Tracey Marashlian
    Kevin Mulvena
    Tito Silva
    Stuart Steinberg
    Marian Stryker
    EoS
    Dawn Kaehn
    John Wildanger

    DIANETICS: THE MODERN MENTAL HEALTH BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]

    Nelsen Salling
    Cynthia Taylor
    Mary Mauser

    SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 10 ]

    Cindy Fahey
    Rumaldo Flores
    Donn Gorgon
    Odelya Levy
    Kelly Wecksell
    The Factors
    Jane Hasle
    Vicki Hughes
    Rick Shelley
    Ray Von Hollen

    SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]

    Donn Gorgon
    Susan Stewart
    Sharyn Keller
    Odelya Levy

    ADVANCE PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 7 ]

    Arine Alpert
    Katy Blake
    Denise Georgius
    Donn Gorgon
    Myra Severtson
    Mike Spearman
    Carl Watts

    HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]

    Angel Chacon
    Jody Kirby
    Barbara Wiseman
    Reuben Quezada

    MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]

    Howard Gross

    ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]

    Lynne Evers
    Howard Gross
    Bill Hurst
    Jim Johnson

    SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 12 ]

    Wes Bacon
    Melinda Brownstone
    Francine Frazier
    Margarete Gowert
    Mary Irwin
    Lauren LaRocca
    Daniel Sadeh
    Ronit Soracco
    Doreen Tom
    Russ Tom
    Bruce Wiseman
    Reuben Quezada

    SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 12 ]

    Liz Bergstone
    Melinda Brownstone
    Gary Butki
    Andrea Costello
    Linda Downs
    Loren Gifford
    Alan Gilbertson
    Lea Gilbertson
    Bill Johannossen
    Tina Kinne
    Eryk Sabesto
    Reuben Quezada

    COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]

    Trissie Badger
    Melinda Brownstone
    Gary Butki
    Bill Johannossen
    John Lake
    Glenn Roberson

    PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 10 ]

    Kathy Clark
    Joni Ginsberg
    Jane Hasle
    Bob Held
    Vicki Hughes
    Catherine Lepone
    Robert McDonald
    Theresa Perry
    Misha Segal
    Mary Watts

    THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]

    Jan Brennecke
    Joni Ginsberg

    CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]

    Jan Brennecke
    Cynthia Dolce
    John Plummer
    Rick Shelley
    Judith Von Hollen

    DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]

    Yoshikawa Wright
    Paul Krynen

    SCIENTOLOGY: THE FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]

    Jerry Langenfeld

    SCIENTOLOGY: A NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]

    Kevin Mulvena

    INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]

    Reed Hazen
    Cameron Lali

    FIRST INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF DIANETICISTS AND SCIENTOLOGISTS LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]

    Michele Purpora-Tardi

    LONDON CONGRESS ON HUMAN PROBLEMS LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]

    Jimmy Gray

    FULL GOLDEN AGE OF KNOWLEDGE LINEUP COMPLETION [ 1 ]

    Bill Schmidt




    Index of photos

    Photos breakdown:
    ==============
    pp. 14-15: L. Ron Hubbard
    p. 18: unknown
    p. 19: Maya Keller
    p. 20: unknown
    p. 21: Rajeev Narang
    p. 22: Aris Gregorian
    p. 23: Nicole Tabibzadeh, Ryan Lee
    p. 24: Mireya Banderas
    p. 25: unknown
    p. 26: Mireya Banderas
    p. 27: Jim Meskimen, Tamra Meskimen
    p. 32: "Captain AOLA", "Senior C/S AOLA", unknowns
    p. 34: Marcy Brown
    p. 38: AOLA base
     
  4. Dulloldfart

    Dulloldfart Squirrel Extraordinaire

    Thanks Pooksie. Erika Christensen finished Solo Part II and they had a Class VIII comp!

    Paul