ESMB has entered archive mode. All posts and threads that were available to the general public are still readable. The board is still searchable. 

Thank you all for your participation and readership over the last 12 years.

If you want to join in the conversation, please join the new ESMB Redux at www.exscn2.net.



Scientology Service Completions - Advance 198 [circa September 2008 ]

Discussion in 'Completions Lists' started by Pooks, May 31, 2009.

  1. Pooks

    Pooks MERCHANT OF CHAOS

    Scientology Service Completions - Advance 198 [circa September 2008 ]

    TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance : Advance 198

    Advance 198 [ circa September 2008 ]


    Quick Stats:
    634 completions
    312 individuals
    39 different services

    DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS COURSE [ 13 ] Basic Course

    Jim Barnett
    Diane Cisco
    Paul Drozdiak
    Jeff Evans
    Don Hebert
    Barbara McKinley
    Lance Miller
    Peggy Oppenheim
    PJ Severtson
    Ronit Soracco
    Susan Wain Jalo
    Susan Walker
    Carol Worthey

    DIANETICS THE EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE COURSE [ 18 ] Basic Course

    Lajos Banyasz
    Jim Barnett
    Diane Cisco
    Carol Cross
    Paul Drozdiak
    Jeff Evans
    John Frencher
    Brian Harte
    Don Hebert
    Barbara McKinley
    Richard McKinley
    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Armando Moncada
    Peggy Oppenheim
    Karen Randall
    Ronit Soracco
    Susan Wain Jalo
    Carol Worthey

    DIANETICS THE MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH COURSE [ 15 ] Basic Course

    Marie Andersen
    Mareya Bandera
    Bob Cisco
    Anne Fewell
    John Frencher
    Lynne Hanson
    Mary Irwin
    Lee Jordan
    Terri Kan
    Norine Luker
    Shuly Moore
    Richard Neumeyer
    Ronit Soracco
    Jeff Svare
    Simon Wakley

    DIANETICS & THE DIANETICS LECTURES AND DEMONSTRATIONS COURSE [ 42 ] Basic Course

    Humberto Aguilar
    Carolyn Berger
    Mark Brewster
    Patrick Dunaway
    Colette Faucoup
    Kyle Frencher
    Donella Frost
    Lily Gil
    Peter Gillham
    Ahuda Gorman
    Michelle Green
    Dave Hall
    Ann Hazen
    Bob Held
    Sally Hooper
    Arnold Huber
    Larry Judge
    Diane Key
    Tina Kinne
    Scott Kreisberg
    Larry Leong
    Joe Lisa
    Eleze Littlejohns
    Bernie Littman
    Charlie Maselli
    Barbara McKinley
    Lance Miller
    Susan Monaghan
    Arin Morfopolous
    Gene Nowlin
    Lindsey Reckis
    David Shumway
    Janet Shumway
    Kathie Springsteed
    Marian Stryker
    Edie Tabachnick
    Grace Ting
    Stephanie Trollop
    Leona Valencich
    Mary Watts
    Ronnie Williams
    Carol Worthey

    SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL COURSE [ 10 ] Basic Course

    Bob Cisco
    Diane Cisco
    Brandon D'Rion
    Terri Kan
    David Merrill
    Mike Moiseb
    Roberta Perry
    Carl Watts
    Francis Weilgart
    Yoshi Wright

    SCIENCE OF SURVIVALS THE SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL LECTURES COURSE [ 56 ] Basic Course

    Wes Bacon
    Trissie Badger
    Carolyn Berger
    Magdolina Boustani
    Mark Brewster
    Isabel Carl
    Linda Downs
    Thomas Dworschak
    Colette Faucoup
    Liliana Flores
    Joni Ginsberg
    Jim Goforth
    Margarete Gowert
    Lynne Hanson
    Ray Hemphill
    Silly Hooper
    Arnold Huber
    Vicki Hughes
    Ray Khachatorian
    Jobee Knight
    Bob Kretschmer
    Jerry Langenfeld
    Brian Lannon
    Mark Loring
    Tracey Marashilian
    Charlie Maselli
    David McKevitt
    Arin Morfopolous
    Hazel Nasu
    Brad Nestler
    Gene Nowlin
    Mike Ontiveros
    Theresa Perry
    Michele Purpora-Tardi
    Georgina Rada
    Richard Reich
    Kelly Reno
    Amandah Reyne
    Hiro Suganama
    Marcy Sanders
    Deb Schreib
    Misha Segat
    Robyn Sehy
    Linda Sereda
    David Shumway
    Janet Shumway
    Janet Stein
    Richard Stewart
    Lew Taylor
    Krisztina Toth
    David Toyne
    Stephanie Trollope
    Leona Valencich
    Mary Watts
    Bobby Wiggins
    Carol Worthey

    SELF ANALYSIS COURSE [ 61 ] Basic Course

    Rima Babayan
    Wes Bacon
    Trissie Badger
    Laps Banyasz
    Carolyn Berger
    Magdolina Boustani
    Mark Brewster
    Isabel Carl
    Bob Cisco
    Diane Cisco
    Dana Del Gizzi
    Thomas Dworschak
    Fred Fairchild
    Colette Faucoup
    Bob Fell
    Carl Fish
    Rebecca Froeming
    Jim Goforth
    Margarete Gowert
    Aris Gregorian
    Lynne Hansen
    Brian Harte
    Reed Hazen
    Ray Hemphill
    Sally Hooper
    Arnold Huber
    Vicki Hughes
    Kelly Jackson
    Terri Kan
    Ray Khachatorian
    Scott Kreisberg
    Jerry Langenfeld
    Brian Lannon
    Tracey Marashlian
    Charlie Maselli
    Glen McCullough
    Dave Merrill
    Hazel Nasu
    Brad Nestler
    Roberta Perry
    Theresa Perry
    Georgina Rada
    Richard Reich
    Kelly Reno
    Amandah Reyne
    Erick Salmon
    Marcy Sanders
    Deb Schreib
    Robyn Sehy
    Linda Sereda
    Janet Shumway
    Janet Stein
    Bill Straass
    Jody Toole
    Kristina Toth
    Stephanie Trollope
    Juan Vargas
    Judith Von Hollen
    Cari Watts
    Mary Watts
    Carol Worthy

    ADVANCED PROCEDURE AND AXIOMS & THOUGHT, EMOTION AND EFFORT COURSE [ 38 ] Basic Course

    Joanie Barnes
    Anne Bruce
    Faye Batcher
    Isabel Carl
    Bob Cisco
    Carol Cross
    Steve DePaoli
    David Douthat
    Colette Faucoup
    Carl Fish
    Szaffi Forillo
    Sara Frechette
    Lynne Hanson
    Reed Hazen
    Ray Hemphill
    Sally Hooper
    Arnold Huber
    Kamini King-Kapoor
    Alicia Knight
    Scott Kreisberg
    Christine Meyer
    Peter Monaghan
    Berndt Mottl
    Nancy Naugle Baaska
    Brad Nestler
    Georgina Rada
    Larry Robinson
    Dale Samson
    Misha Segal
    Linda Sereda
    Dave Silberstein
    Sharon Sovinski
    Janet Stein
    Tami Tressel
    Ray Von Hollen
    Carl Watts
    Mike Wyszynski
    Shlomo Zadok

    HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS COURSE [ 2 ] Basic Course

    Jacob Kamhis
    Christine Renna

    HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS & THE LIFE CONTINUUM COURSE [ 32 ] Basic Course

    Norbert Bacsko
    Anne Bruce
    Bob Cisco
    Carol Cross
    Steve DePaoli
    Riggs Eckelberry
    Kay Farkas
    Jeff Farrow
    Colette Faucoup
    Carl Fish
    Szaffi Forillo
    Ray Hemphill
    Pablo Henonin
    Arnold Huber
    Kinder Hunt
    Alicia Knight
    Scott Kreisberg
    Christine Meyer
    Peter Monaghan
    Brad Nestler
    Barbara Pen
    Selene Rayl
    Larry Robinson
    Robert Scheurger
    Dave Schram
    Misha Segal
    Linda Sereda
    Sharon Sovinski
    Tami Tressel
    Carl Watts
    Michael Wyszynski
    Shlomo Zadok

    SCIENTOLOGY: MILESTONE ONE COURSE [ 25 ] Basic Course

    Norbert Bascko
    Anne Bruce
    Clark Carr
    Russ Chittick
    Carol Cross
    Steve DePaoli
    Riggs Eckelberry
    Kay Farkas
    Jeff Farrow
    Carl Fish
    Ray Hemphill
    Kinder Hunt
    Debbie Johnson
    Mike Madden
    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Peter Monaghan
    Larry Robinson
    Dave Schram
    Robert Schuerger
    Tony Searing
    Bob Sinclair
    Stu Steinberg
    Tami Tressel
    Carl Watts
    Mike Wyszynski

    THE ROUTE TO INFINITY COURSE [ 23 ] Basic Course

    Norbert Bacsko
    Richard Barton
    Anne Brace
    Russ Chittick
    Carol Cross
    Steve DePaoli
    Riggs Eckelberry
    Kay Farkas
    Jeff Farrow
    Carl Fish
    Doug Hay
    Ray Hemphill
    John Higgins
    Mike Madden
    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Peter Monaghan
    Laity Robinson
    Bob Schuerger
    Tony Searing
    Bob Sinclair
    Siu Steinberg
    Tami Tressel
    Mike Wyszynski

    SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN COURSE [ 3 ] Basic Course

    Scott Kreisberg
    Christine Renna
    Sharon Sovinski

    SCIENTOLOGY: A HISTORY OF MAN & TECHNIQUE 88 COURSE [ 13 ] Basic Course

    Russ Chittick
    Steve DePaoli
    Riggs Eckelberry
    Kay Farkas
    Jeff Farrow
    Carl Fish
    Margarita Gonzalez
    Doug Hay
    John Higgins
    Mike Madden
    Bob Sinclair
    Stuart Steinberg
    Mike Wyszynski

    SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 COURSE [ 4 ] Basic Course

    Scott Kreisberg
    Mike Madden
    Christine Renna
    Sharon Sovinski

    SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 & SOURCE OF LIFE ENERGY COURSE [ 2 ] Basic Course

    Margarita Gonzalez
    Albertina Mejias Harvey

    THE COMMAND OF THETA COURSE [ 11 ] Basic Course

    Kay Farkas
    Carl Fish
    Margarita Gonzalez
    Doug Hay
    Brad Hedgecorth
    John Higgins
    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Maryori Romero
    Bob Sinclair
    Elisa Southard
    Stu Steinberg

    SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 COURSE [ 4 ] Basic Course

    David Evans
    Scott Kreisberg
    Maryori Romero
    Sharon Sovinski

    THE PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 8 ] Basic Course

    Kay Farkas
    Margarita Gonzalez
    Brad Hedgecorth
    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Doug Hay
    Elisa Southard
    Will Southard
    Floyd Sloat

    THE FACTORS: ADMIRATION & THE RENAISSANCE OF BEINGNESS COURSE [ 3 ] Basic Course

    Albertina Mejias Harvey
    Brad Hedgecorth
    Floyd Sloat

    THE CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY COURSE [ 3 ] Basic Course

    John Haigney
    Carol Horton
    Richard McKinley

    THE CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY & THE PHOENIX LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ] Basic Course

    Brad Hedgecorth
    Susan Wain Jalo

    DIANETICS 55! COURSE [ 4 ] Basic Course
    Scott Kreisberg
    Christine Renna
    Maryori Romero
    Sharon Sovinski


    DIANETICS 55 THE UNIFICATION CONGRESS COURSE [ 4 ] Basic Course

    Floyd Sloat
    Susan Wain Jalo
    Richard McKinley
    Brad Hedgecorth

    SCIENTOLOGY: THE FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT COURSE [ 7 ] Basic Course

    Tom Burpee
    Brian Harte
    J. Douglas Hubert
    Richard McKinley
    Steve Sola
    Bill Thames
    Susan Wain jalo

    SCIENTOLOGY: THE FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHTS & THE HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE LECTURES COURSE [ 2

    ] Basic Course

    Brad Hedgecorth
    Floyd Sloat

    THE PROBLEMS OF WORK COURSE [ 15 ] Basic Course

    David Evans
    Ray Parkas
    Bob Fell
    Cheska Ghodsi
    Margarita Gonzalez
    Margarete Gowert
    Ron Hebert
    Rebecca Lee
    Marcel Matar
    David Percival
    Steve Sola
    William Thames
    Susan Wain Jalo
    Mary Watts
    Shlomo Zadok

    THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 1 ] Basic Course

    Georgina Rada

    SOLO COURSE PART I [ 21 ]

    Cindy Bamforth
    Erin Banks
    Brenda Baskin
    Shawna Brakefield
    Heather Bushy
    Bob De Simone
    Katelyn Finn
    John Haigney
    Patti Howorka
    Alicia Kreisberg
    Carolyn McDermott
    Mark McGovney
    Mike Moiseb
    Peggy Oppenheim
    Mack Owen
    Henry Pietrzak
    Don Saito
    Leon Salame
    Tessy Salame
    Mike Sullivan
    Kelly Thompson

    SOLO COURSE PART II [ 25 ]

    Cindy Bamforth
    Erin Banks
    Marlene Bonifacio
    Shawna Brakefield
    Heather Busby
    Bob DeSimone
    Katelyn Finn
    Gregg Forscher
    Carol Harton
    Hansa Johnson
    Carolyn McDermott
    Rita Michaels
    Sofia Milos
    Mike Moiseb
    Dwight Murphy
    Peggy Oppenheim
    Mark Owen
    Ben Ranson
    Don Saito
    Leon Salame
    Tessy Salame
    Carla Spacher
    Mike Sullivan
    Simon Wakley
    Alex Winter

    GRADE VI RELEASE [ 6 ]

    Heather Busby
    Tom Jensen
    Mark McGovney
    Mike Moiseb
    Mark Owen
    Testy Salame

    CLEAR [ 20 ]

    Albert Acosta
    Marine Berger
    Heather Busby
    Luc Corriveau
    Jeanne Freng
    Tom Jensen
    Philip Johnson
    Ciara Kehoe
    Kirill Levant
    Uliana Levant
    Carolyn McDermott
    Mark McGovney
    Mite Moiseb
    Paul Nagel
    Roberta Perry
    Barbara Perz
    Selene Rayl
    Tessy Salame
    Jeff Talbert
    Leanne Trostel

    OT PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]

    Erin Banks
    Katelyn Finn
    Mark McGovney
    Mike Moiseb
    Dwight Murphy
    Leon 5yalame
    Alex Wisner

    OT ELIGIBILITY [ 10 ]

    Cindy Bamforth
    Heather Busby
    Kita Michaels
    Dwight Murphy
    Paul Nagel
    Mark Owen
    Don Saito
    Michael Sullivan
    Simon Wakley
    Alex Wisner

    NEW OT I [ 18 ]

    Cindy Bamforth
    Maxine Berger
    David Jensen
    Tom Jensen
    Philip Johnson
    Scott Kreisberg
    Carolyn McDermott
    Mark McGovney
    Ciara McMahon
    Mike Moiseb
    Paul Nigel
    Barbara Perz
    Mary Quinn
    Selene Rayl
    Don Saito
    Tessy Salame
    Jeff Talbert
    Alex Wisner

    OT II [ 14 ]

    Maxine Berger
    David Jensen
    Philip Johnston
    Scott Kreisberg
    Carolyn McDermott
    Mike Moiseb
    Paul Nagel
    Barbara Perz
    Mary Quinn
    Selene Rayl
    Don Saito
    Tessy Salame
    Jeff Talbert
    Alex Wisner

    OT III [ 20 ]

    Maxine Berger
    David Boito
    Jamie Bristol
    Robert Brown
    Jill Higgins
    David Jensen
    Philip Johnston
    Scott Kreisberg
    Dorothy Lenz
    Paul Nagel
    Gene Nowlin
    Joe Nuccio
    Barbara Perz
    Mary Quinn
    Selene Rayl
    Marissa Ribisi
    Marcy Sanders
    Jeff Talbert
    Alex Wisner
    Stephen Yao

    NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 29 ]

    Mark Anderson
    Maxine Berger
    David Boito
    Jamie Bristol
    Robert Brown
    Juan Jose Colomer
    Jill Higgins
    David Jensen
    Philip Johnston
    Jacob Kamhis
    Jody Kirby
    Scott Kreisberg
    Dorothy Lenz
    Norine Luker
    Paul Nagel
    Gene Nowlin
    Sandy O'Neil
    Anna Paddock
    Barbara Perz
    Mary Quinn
    Selene Rayl
    Bob Reynolds
    Marissa Ribisi
    David Strawn
    Jeff Talbert
    Susan Walton
    Alex Wisner
    Stephen Yao
    Anna Zaucha

    NEW OT V [ 43 ]

    Robert Brown
    Marie Jo DePhillips
    Paul Drozdiak
    Mark Anderson
    Jamie Bristol
    Carolyn Burford
    John Camuso
    Jenifer Coleman
    Sophia Coloma
    Juan Jose Colomer
    Monique Fletcher
    Connie Gregory
    David Jensen
    Jody Kincaid
    Jody Kirby
    Scott Kreisberg
    Jerrol LeBaron
    Dorothy Lenz
    John Leong
    Carita Lewis
    Dale Marsh
    Dave McKevitt
    Paul Nagel
    Lynda Neuman
    Sandy O'Neil
    Anna Paddock
    Steve Peabody
    Barbara Perz
    Garry Pollock
    Vera Pound
    Mary Quinn
    Bob Reynolds
    Marissa Ribisi
    June Rosenberry
    Mark Shreffler
    Lorrie Sparks
    David Strawn
    Paul Tallis
    Susan Walton
    Harry Werner
    Alex Wisner
    Stephen Yao
    Anna Zaucha
     
  2. Lesolee (Sith Lord)

    Lesolee (Sith Lord) Patron Meritorious

    What would be the period captured here? And for what region?

    I noticed Tessy Salame doing Solo I, Solo II, Grade VI (R6EW) and then Clear (Clearing Course?). That doesn't seem to be a short period like a few months.
     
  3. Pooks

    Pooks MERCHANT OF CHAOS

    I don't really know because per policy the Mags do not have dates. I'm going to guess it's a 4 or 5 month period. But that's just a guess. Because of the no date situation, we've always figured the year by finding the copyright date on the mag, but the months are purely a guess.
     
  4. Lesolee (Sith Lord)

    Lesolee (Sith Lord) Patron Meritorious

    Thanks. :thumbsup:
    Even 6 months for that lot by Tessy is really good going.